Film “Barbie”. Reports and Film Trailer.

Rate this post

ORIGINAL TITLE
Barbie

ORIGINAL LANGUAGE
en,

Film Barbie Description
Barbie

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2023

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
United Kingdom,United States of The US

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
LuckyChap Leisure,Heyday Movies,NB/GG Footage,Mattel,Warner Bros. Footage

CAST

  • Barbie: Margot Robbie
  • Ken: Ryan Gosling
  • Gloria: The US Ferrera
  • Barbie: Kate McKinnon
  • Sasha: Ariana Greenblatt
  • Ken: Simu Liu
  • Mattel CEO: Will Ferrell
  • Allan: Michael Cera
  • Narrator (instruct): Helen Mirren
  • Barbie: Issa Rae
  • Barbie: Alexandra Shipp
  • Barbie: Emma Mackey
  • Midge: Emerald Fennell
  • Ruth Handler: Rhea Perlman
  • Barbie: Hari Nef
  • Ken: Kingsley Ben-Adir
  • Ken: Ncuti Gatwa
  • Aaron Dinkins: Connor Swindells
  • Barbie: Sharon Rooney
  • Barbie: Ritu Arya
  • Barbie: Ana Cruz Kayne
  • Barbie: Nicola Coughlan
  • Barbie: Dua Lipa
  • Ken: John Cena
  • Ken: Scott Evans
  • Mattel Executive #1: Jamie Demetriou
  • Mattel Executive #2: Andrew Leung
  • Younger Mattel Employee: Will Merrick
  • An Even Younger Mattel Employee: Zheng Xi Yong
  • Warehouse Employee: Asim Chaudhry
  • Dan at the FBI: Ray Fearon
  • Skipper: Erica Ford
  • Rising Up Skipper: Hannah Khalique-Brown
  • Barbie Video Girl: Mette Towley
  • Teen Discuss Barbie: Marisa Abela
  • Proust Barbie: Lucy Boynton
  • Sugar Daddy Ken: Rob Brydon
  • Earring Magic Ken: Tom Stourton
  • Ken Emcee: Chris Taylor
  • Footrub Ken: David Mumeni
  • 2001 Girl: Olivia Brody
  • 2001 Girl: Isla Ashworth
  • 2001 Girl: Eire Farrell
  • 2001 Girl: Daisy Duczmal
  • Girl Making Peculiar Barbie: Isabella Nightingale Mercado
  • Younger Sasha: Genvieve Toussaint
  • Girl with Barbie: Manuela Mora
  • Girl with Barbie: Aida Sexton
  • The Girl on the Bench: Ann Roth
  • Advertisement Girl: Millie-Rose Crossley
  • Advertisement Girl: Anvita Nehru
  • Advertisement Girl: Kayla-Mai Alvares
  • Guy at the Seaside: Luke Mullen
  • Guy at the Seaside: Patrick Luwis
  • Construction Employee: Mac Brandt
  • Construction Employee: Paul Jurewicz
  • Construction Employee: Oraldo Austin
  • Construction Employee: Benjamin Arthur
  • Policeman: Carlos Jacott
  • Policeman: Adam Ray
  • Boutique Owner: George Basil
  • Company Man: Ptolemy Slocum
  • Doctor: Deb Hiett
  • Life-Guard: James Leon
  • Businessman: Oliver Vaquer
  • Businessman: Tony Noto
  • Businessman: Christopher T. Wooden
  • Agonize Mother: Annie Mumolo
  • Warning Girl: Elise Gallup
  • Junior High Buddy: McKenna Roberts
  • Junior High Buddy: Brylee Hsu
  • Junior High Buddy: Sasha Milstein
  • Time Mother: Lauren Holt
  • Mattel Agent: Sterling Jones
  • El Esposo de Gloria: Ryan Piers Williams
  • Muscle Seaside Guy: Jamaal Lewis
  • Doctor Receptionist: Kathryn Akin
  • Dancer: Grace Jabbari
  • Dancer: Ira Mandela Siobhan
  • Dancer: Lisa Spencer
  • Dancer: Naomi Weijand
  • Dancer: Tom Clark
  • Dancer: Ireanne Abenoja
  • Dancer: Davide Albonetti
  • Dancer: Charlotte Anderson
  • Dancer: Michael Anderson
  • Dancer: Rico Bakker
  • Dancer: James Bamford
  • Dancer: William John Banks
  • Dancer: Callum Bell
  • Dancer: Adam Blaug
  • Dancer: Mason Boyce
  • Dancer: Taylor Bradshaw
  • Dancer: Alex Brown
  • Dancer: Miekaile Browne
  • Dancer: Lewis Calcutt
  • Dancer: Nikkita Chadha
  • Dancer: Oliver Chapman
  • Dancer: Megan Charles
  • Dancer: Callum Clack
  • Dancer: Danny Coburn
  • Dancer: Kat Collings
  • Dancer: Adam Crossley
  • Dancer: Sia Dauda
  • Dancer: Gustave Die
  • Dancer: Grace Durkin
  • Dancer: Joelle Dyson
  • Dancer: Lewis Easter
  • Dancer: Onyemachi Ejimofor
  • Dancer: Cameron Everitt
  • Dancer: Luke Field-Wright
  • Dancer: Sasha Flesch
  • Dancer: Adam Fogarty
  • Dancer: Mikey French
  • Dancer: Anna-Kay Gayle
  • Dancer: Charlie Goddard
  • Dancer: Marlie Goddard
  • Dancer: Ellis Harman
  • Dancer: Yasmin Harrison
  • Dancer: Josh Hawkins
  • Dancer: James Healy
  • Dancer: Tim Hodges
  • Dancer: Mira Jebari
  • Dancer: Beccy Jones
  • Dancer: Thomas Kalek
  • Dancer: Lily Laight
  • Dancer: Maiya Leeke
  • Dancer: Cristian Liberti
  • Dancer: Prodromos Marneros
  • Dancer: Nahum McLean
  • Dancer: Jordan Melchor
  • Dancer: Ramzan Miah
  • Dancer: Andy Monaghan
  • Dancer: Florivaldo Mossi
  • Dancer: Hannah Nazareth
  • Dancer: Grant Neal
  • Dancer: Freja Nicole
  • Dancer: Shaun Niles
  • Dancer: Ella Nonini
  • Dancer: Jack William Parry
  • Dancer: Josie Pocock
  • Dancer: Barnaby Quarendon
  • Dancer: Redmand Rance
  • Dancer: Zara Richards
  • Dancer: Liam Riddick
  • Dancer: Alana Rixon
  • Dancer: Adam Paul Robertson
  • Dancer: Kingdom Sibanda
  • Dancer: Sebastian Skov
  • Dancer: Aaron J. Smith
  • Dancer: Joshua Smith
  • Dancer: Lucia-Rose Sokolowski
  • Dancer: Janine Somcio
  • Dancer: Callum Sterling
  • Dancer: Todd Talbot
  • Dancer: Charles Tatman
  • Dancer: Grant Thresh
  • Dancer: Connor Tidman
  • Dancer: Wahchi Vong
  • Dancer: Jerry Wan
  • Dancer: Sasha Wareham
  • Dancer: Stan West
  • Dancer: Oliver Wheeler
  • Dancer: Josh Wild
  • Dancer: Joe Wolstenholme
  • Dancer: Richard Womersley
  • Dancer: Ashley Younger
  • Dancer: Alex Sturman
ALSO REVIEW: Film "The Rotten Guys: A Very Rotten Holiday". Reports and Film Trailer.

CREW

  • Director of Photography: Rodrigo Prieto
  • Creator: Noah Baumbach
  • Make-up Artist: Carmel Jackson
  • Producer: David Heyman
  • Foley Artist: Andy Malcolm
  • Executive Producer: Toby Emmerich
  • Casting: Lucy Bevan
  • Stunt Coordinator: Roy Taylor
  • Costume Have: Jacqueline Durran
  • Manufacturing Have: Sarah Greenwood
  • Dwelling Decoration: Katie Spencer
  • Casting: Allison Jones
  • Creator: Greta Gerwig
  • Songs: Designate Ronson
  • Producer: Robbie Brenner
  • Executive Producer: Julia Pistor
  • Stunt Driver: Danny Downey
  • Casting Companion: Olivia Grant
  • 2d Assistant Director: Sarah Townsend
  • Unruffled Photographer: Dale Robinette
  • Producer: Margot Robbie
  • Script Supervisor: Jo Beckett
  • Art work Course: Dean Clegg
  • Particular Effects Supervisor: Designate Holt
  • Songs: Andrew Wyatt
  • 2d Unit Director: George Cottle
  • First Assistant Director: Josh Robertson
  • Tune Supervisor: George Drakoulias
  • Unruffled Photographer: Atsushi Nishijima
  • Utility Stunts: Alice Ford
  • Costume Supervisor: Charlotte Finlay
  • Unit Manufacturing Supervisor: Beth Timbrell
  • Art work Course: Joe Howard
  • Make-up Designer: Ivana Primorac
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • ADR Supervisor: Brian Bowles
  • Producer: Tom Ackerley
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ai-Ling Lee
  • Visible Effects Supervisor: François Dumoulin
  • Art work Course: Jordana Finkel
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Kevin O’Connell
  • Unruffled Photographer: Jaap Buitendijk
  • Art work Course: David Doran
  • Songs: Finneas O’Connell
  • Visible Effects Supervisor: Glen Pratt
  • Gaffer: Lee Walters
  • Stunt Double: Adam Hart
  • Costume Supervisor: Hope Slepak
  • Make-up Supervisor: Robb Crafer
  • Stunt Driver: Hannah Betts
  • Stunt Driver: Whitney Coleman
  • Art work Division Coordinator: Tamara Catlin-Birch
  • Songs: Charli XCX
  • Hairstylist: Marie Larkin
  • Predominant Costumer: Laura Bailey
  • Sound Mixer: Robert Sharman
  • Stunt Double: Lauren Shaw
  • Art work Course: Hugh McClelland
  • Make-up Artist: Samantha Kininmonth
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dan Kenyon
  • Stunts: Devyn LaBella
  • Make-up Artist: Sarah Downes
  • Songs: Lizzo
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Kerri Smeltzer
  • Visible Effects Editor: Angelica O’Brien
  • Stunts: Holland Diaz
  • Executive Producer: Courtenay Valenti
  • Executive Producer: Cate Adams
  • Stunts: Chris Reid
  • Stunt Driver: Brionna Maria Lynch
  • Foley Mixer: Kevin Schultz
  • Dwelling Costumer: Michelle Chong
  • Assistant Art work Director: Lorna Houlihan
  • Enhance Operator: Bálint Csáki
  • Stunt Double: Kye Mckee
  • Assistant Art work Director: Laura Miller
  • Stunt Driver: Donny Bailey
  • 2d Assistant Director: Danni Lizaitis
  • Art work Course: Clara Gomez del Factual
  • Stunt Driver: Marie Fink
  • Editor: Cleave Houy
  • Visible Effects Producer: Cleave Irving Allen
  • Executive Producer: Josey McNamara
  • Visible Effects Producer: Cleave King
  • Steadicam Operator: Chris Bain
  • Key Grip: Jason Blaise Cunningham
  • Enhance Operator: Steve Hancock
  • Casting Companion: Emily Buntyn
  • Songs: Dua Lipa
  • Stunt Double: Miluette Nalin
  • Stunt Driver: Michael B. Johnson
  • Particular Effects Coordinator: Lucy Thompson
  • Make-up Artist: Melanie Younger
  • 2d Assistant Director: Matthew R. Milan
  • Property Master: Steven Morris
  • Dwelling Costumer: Jimmy Kenney
  • 2d Unit Director: John Sorapure
  • Key Costumer: Melanie Ghisays
  • Libra Head Technician: David Tulett
  • Particular Effects Technician: Sam Perez
  • Art work Course: Gordon Stotz
  • Visible Style: Owen Jackson
  • Executive Producer: Richard Dickson
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Craig Jamieson
  • Gaffer: Manny Tapia
  • Foley Mixer: Chelsea Body
  • Dwelling Decoration: Ashley Swanson
  • Stunts: Aldonio Danny Frietas
  • Make-up Artist: Naomi Tolan
  • Executive Producer: Ynon Kreiz
  • Unit Manufacturing Supervisor: Michael Animated
  • 2d Assistant Director: David Keadell
  • Songs: Billie Eilish
  • Make-up Artist: Kat Ali
  • Grip: Jordan Stossel
  • Stunt Coordinator: Ingrid Kleinig
  • Visible Effects Supervisor: Erin Hewitt
  • Stunts: Anthony Genova
  • Sound Mixer: Nina Rice
  • Script Supervisor: Aisling Hughes
  • Stunt Double: Derek Johnson
  • Stunt Driver: Travis Fienhage
  • 2d Assistant Director: Zoe Hard
  • Stunt Double: Kristina Baskett
  • Stunts: Cara Koh
  • Stunt Double: Chris Naylor
  • Assistant Art work Director: Jasmine Lean
  • Visible Effects Producer: Anna Kelman
  • Hairstylist: Kirsty Martin
  • Particular Effects Technician: Peter Treece
  • Stunts: Vanessa Rael
  • Choreographer: Jennifer White
  • Particular Effects Technician: Alex Robinson
  • Dwelling Dresser: Trixie Gardner
  • Stunts: Sam Durrani
  • Stunt Driver: Troy Castaneda
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Lauren Fox
  • Stunts: Cody Mackie
  • Dwelling Dresser: Andre Rivera
  • Stunt Double: Nikita Mitchell
  • Key Grip: Jac Hopkins
  • Key Make-up Artist: Sara Osborn
  • Graphic Designer: Alicia Grace Martin
  • Visible Effects Coordinator: Preston Mohr
  • Stand In: Lucy Scarfe
  • Dwelling Dresser: Andrew Rafner
  • Assistant Art work Director: Sonia Kasparian
  • Stunts: Kurt Nelson
  • Stunts: Natalie Rivera
  • Stunt Driver: Tegan Hammond
  • Dwelling Costumer: Janet E Jensen
  • Particular Effects Technician: David Woods
  • Executive Producer’s Assistant: Rob Harris
  • CG Artist: Thitaphon Piraban
  • Draughtsman: Elena Right-Davies
ALSO REVIEW: Movie "Spider-Man: No Way Dwelling". Evaluations and Movie Trailer.

Film Reports

    Credits: TheMovieDb