Film “Foxtrot Six”. Reviews and Film Trailer.

Rate this post

ORIGINAL TITLE

Foxtrot Six

ORIGINAL LANGUAGE
en,

Film Foxtrot Six Description
Escalating native climate exchange is turning the sphere financial system the other arrangement up. With vegetation demise and food establish spiking, FOOD has replaced oil because the sphere’s most precious commodity. Amongst the very few lands serene left fertile, Indonesia is rapidly rising because the next financial superpower, when its government is and ruthlessly overtaken by a current rogue political celebration. In just three days, six gentle Marines must work together, catch their lengthy-misplaced brotherhood, discontinue a nationwide government- sanctioned genocide, and achieve thousands and thousands of lives, for one final shot at redemption. Or die making an try.

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2019

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
Indonesia

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
West Aspect Synergi,Swiftly Imagine Photography,MD Photography

CAST

  • Angga: Oka Antara
  • Bara: Rio Dewanto
  • Oggi: Verdi Solaiman
  • Ethan: Mike Lewis
  • Tino: Arifin Putra
  • Spec: Chicco Jerikho
  • Sari: Julie Estelle
  • Dinda: Gisellma Firmansyah
  • Indra: Miller Khan
  • Wisnu: Edward Akbar
  • Sergeant Raya: Aurélie Moeremans
  • Gecko: Godfred Orindeod
  • Aula: Norman R. Akyuwen
  • Soeganda: Cok Simbara
  • President Barona: Willem Bevers
  • Farid Baskoro: Joshua Pandelaki
  • Hengky Laksono: Ario Prabowo
  • Adnan Atmaja: Otig Pakis
  • Oggi’s Mother: Dayu Wijanto
  • Senator: Ronny P. Tjandra
  • Senator: Vonny Anggraini
  • Senator: Elkie Kwee
  • Senator: Dessy Mulasari
  • Senator: Roy C. Muchlis
  • Senator: Anto Ahmad
  • Aula’s Males: Badra
  • Aula’s Males: Melkias Ronald Torobi
  • Aula’s Males: Mardi Sulaiman
  • Aula’s Males: Boim Aji Setiaji
  • Reform Survivor: Gilang Ramadhan
  • Reform Guard: Anom Perkasa
  • Reform Guard: Muhammad Irfan
  • Teenage Punk Chief: Hingka Moedra
  • Reformist Husband: Donny Teguh
  • Reformist Wife: Sari Hardini
  • Reformist Youngster: Rangga
  • Kodiak: Daniel Ekaputra
  • Kodiak: Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa
  • Escort: Sylvie Cendana
  • CASA 212 Pilot: Philip Korompis
  • CASA 212 Co-Pilot: Andreas Tika
  • Jump Grasp CASA 212: Wanyi Pratiknyo
  • Data Speaker: Angus Graham
  • Data Speaker: Kathy Cai
  • Data Anchor: Muhammad Zacky Al Hosen
  • Data Anchor: Ultrich Farzah
  • Reporter Buddy: Garren Jehan
  • Data Crew: Stanley S. A.C.I.
  • Data Crew: Ken Rendaning Suxmanegoro
  • Police Chief: Tegar Satrya
  • Interviewer: Tino Saroengallo
  • Feminine Artist: Sheila Nadine
  • Blind Beggar: Nenek Acih
  • Homeless Guy: Edy Sumarno
  • War Anouncer: Lutfi Ardiansyah
  • GERRAM K9 Unit: Maskur Wibowo
  • GERRAM K9 Unit: Ahmad Turmudi
  • Wisnu’s Office Elevator Guard: Alfon Budihartono
  • Indra’s Bodyguard: Harmailis
  • Indra’s Bodyguard: Ivan Irfan Andriansyah
  • Marines: Ryan Cahyadi
  • Marines: Gunatah Iksan
  • Staff Hallway: Hannie Cyntia Dewi
  • Staff Hallway: Amril Musaddad Pakpahan
  • Reform In Ghillie Suit: Kinez Riza
  • Police Chief 2030: Irwan D. Mussry
ALSO REVIEW: Film "Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds". Critiques and Film Trailer.

CREW

  • Editorial Consultant: Tag Goldblatt
  • Executive Producer: Mario Kassar
  • Choreographer: Yayan Ruhian
  • Music Ranking Producer: Rob Powers
  • Foley Mixer: Randy Singer
  • Stunt Driver: Very Tri Yulisman
  • Co-Executive Producer: Irwan D. Mussry
  • Choreographer: Cecep Arif Rahman
  • War Choreographer: Eka ‘Piranha’ Rahmadia
  • Sound Recordist: Aufa Rachmat Triangga Ariaputra
  • Foley Artist: Thanasak Julakate
  • Post Manufacturing Coordinator: Rizky Amalia
  • Line Producer: Marinelza
  • Casting Director: Nanda Giri
  • Theme Music Performance: Aurélie Moeremans
  • Dresser Grasp: Tania Soeprapto
  • Assistant Manufacturing Assemble: Wihana Erlangga
  • Peaceable Photographer: Eriek Nurhikmat
  • Dresser Supervisor: Isabelle Patrice
  • Manufacturing Assemble: Iqbal Marjono
  • 2nd Assistant Director: Aisha Balinda
  • Third Assistant Director: Eugenea Agnes Widayanti
  • Key Makeup Artist: Novie Ariyanti
  • Director of Pictures: Ical Tanjung
  • Extra Visible Results: Randy Korompis
  • War Choreographer: Hingka Moedra
  • Assistant Director: Andra Fembriarto
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Papa Bielly Siregar
  • Foley Artist: Hiroyuki Ishizaka
  • Stunt Double: Yandi ‘Piranha’ Sutsina
  • Finest Boy Grip: Berliyonda
  • Grip: Nana Suhana
  • Key Grip: Rinto Ambar Krisnanto
  • Assistant Editor: Fachrun Daud
  • Supervising Editor: Adrian Sugiono
  • Sound Editor: Charlene Ong Chye Leng
  • Sound Editor: Dustin Riduan Shah
  • Foley Editor: Chawakorn Thongkua
  • Makeup & Hair Assistant: Ucok Albasirun
  • War Choreographer: Anom Perkasa
  • Customary Music Composer: Estu Pradhana
  • War Choreographer: Hari Chodox
  • Camera Operator: Didi Mulyadi
  • Extra Visible Results: Denny Rihardie
  • Unit Manufacturing Supervisor: Awaludin Saffad
  • Co-Executive Producer: Philip Korompis
  • Clapper Loader: Agasta Ariani
  • Stunts: Acip Sumardi
  • State Operator: Supriyanto
  • War Choreographer: Asta Nurcahya
  • CGI Director: Andi Wijaya
  • Assistant Editor: Erry Kibo
  • Stunt Double: Novi Rahmat Hidayat
  • Extra Visible Results: Annas M. Arraisy
  • 2nd Assistant “B” Camera: Afrigo
  • Assistant Property Grasp: Danang KC
  • Post Manufacturing Supervisor: Rivai Chen
  • Digital Colorist: P’ Nu
  • War Choreographer: Isman Kurniawan
  • Stunt Double: Mardi Sulaiman
  • Lighting Technician: Donny Hendayana
  • Stunt Double: Eva Wulan
  • Location Supervisor: Amril Musaddad Pakpahan
  • Co-Executive Producer: Kinez Riza
  • Location Assistant: Soegihartono
  • Stunts: Safaringga
  • Makeup & Hair Assistant: Ananda Ali Fatechi
  • Script Supervisor: Lely Siwalette
  • Casting Assistant: Abu Bakar
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Herlam Lingga
  • Art Route: Ario Wibowo
  • Lighting Technician: Aziz Farikhun
  • Line Producer: Milka Gracia
  • Foley Mixer: Joel Lee Zhen Ern
  • Assistant Director: Narendra Santosa
  • Assistant Gaffer: Agus Purnomo
  • Stunt Double: Raeshard Octaviansha
  • Visible Results Assistant Editor: Imron Rosyadi
  • Casting Assistant: Yunita Chun
  • Producer: Andreas Tika
  • Producer: Henry Djunaedi
  • Producer’s Assistant: Wanyi Pratiknyo
  • Casting Director: Stanley S. A.C.I.
  • Visible Results Supervisor: Andrew Juano
  • Stunt Double: Muhammad Fredi
  • Stunt Double: Erik Rukmana
  • Stunt Double: Evan Piranha
  • Stunts: Ahmad Joko Pramono
  • Stunts: Ali Masae
  • Stunts: Aditiya Khaqiqi
  • Stunts: Madi Piranha
  • War Choreographer: Andi Mustaqim
  • War Choreographer: Syabramayudi
  • War Choreographer: Rian Tandika
  • War Choreographer: Angga Putera Baruna
  • War Choreographer: Buchori Muslim
  • War Choreographer: Zikho Ramadhan Kiat
  • War Choreographer: Cahli Tampubolon
  • War Choreographer: Andi Suwandi
  • War Choreographer: Bram Spartan Six
  • Co-Executive Producer: Wilson Pesik
  • Co-Executive Producer: Ibin Bachtiar
  • Co-Executive Producer: Bambang Gunawan Tanudjaja
  • Co-Executive Producer: Ivan Pesik
  • Producer’s Assistant: Siti Fatimah Ayuningdyah
  • Producer’s Assistant: Bernard Yasin Satiadi
  • Co-Producer: Wiwit Marzuki
  • Post Manufacturing Coordinator: Reza Soehendra
  • First Assistant Director: Santoso Sunu Purwoko
  • Assistant Director Trainee: Riefky Gifari
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Uti Ramadina
  • Commute Coordinator: Debbie Mahardika
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Phanggah Wicaksono
  • Manufacturing Runner: Rachmi Fazari
  • Key Manufacturing Assistant: Dodi Pebriandi Usman
  • Casting Coordinator: Ikhsan S. A.C.I.
  • Art Route: Marsiyanti
  • Graphic Sort designer: Sahny Pratama
  • Property Grasp: Yoga Arysta
  • Property Purchaser: Abdul Malikuk Ghofar
  • Property Purchaser: Arie Anugrah Pakartie
  • Area Dresser: Herry Rachman
  • Area Dresser: Agus Kerto Sutopo
  • Area Dresser: Arifinsyah Nasution
  • Runner Art Department: Bayu Adi Saputra
  • Camera Operator: Rendra Petir
  • Assistant Camera: Topan Dwi Prastyo
  • Clapper Loader: Nia Karunia Islami
  • Drone Pilot: Ayatno
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Danu Moksa
  • Data Wrangler: Ayi Moksa
  • Visible Results Assistant Editor: Soebandi
  • Visible Results Assistant Editor: Karwan Karel
  • Visible Results Assistant Editor: Jalaludin
  • Assistant Editor: Juni Nur Imani
  • 3D Artist: Kalvin Irawan
  • Animation Coordinator: Amanda Putri Subroto
  • Gaffer: Norman Hermansyah
  • Assistant Gaffer: Riswan Efendy
  • Lighting Technician: Tunggu Manurung
  • Grip: Jumanto
  • Dolly Grip: Asep S. Imron
  • Translator: Khalid Khasogi
  • Utility Sound: Rahadian Ridhoadi R.
  • Utility Sound: Finny Ambiya
  • Data Wrangler: Ali Firman Frasetya
  • Building Supervisor: Francis Lee
  • Building Coordinator: Ook Gozali
  • Painter: Yeyep Bin Umar
  • Painter: Yoga Nugraha
  • Painter: Jajang Nurjaman
  • Prosthetic Sort designer: Arie Muryanto
  • Dresser: Nanang Sukendar
  • Dresser: Wanda Setiadi
  • Dresser: Dwitya Anindita Harioto
  • Makeup & Hair Assistant: Nui Nuraini
  • Armory Coordinator: Use Bhadu
  • Location Manufacturing Assistant: Daniel Kristianto
  • Location Assistant: Erwan Ruswandi
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Dewi Rumondang Carmel
  • Location Supervisor: Christian Alvin Sunanja
  • Casting Director: Wintje Sugiono
  • Post Manufacturing Assistant: Mike Julius
  • Post Manufacturing Assistant: Anton Piran
  • Foley Mixer: Nawaphol Panwised
  • 3D Coordinator: Nadia Santoso
  • Visible Results Coordinator: Winie Rahardja
  • CG Artist: RD Akhmad Krizqiga BP
  • CG Artist: Mulia Denata
  • CG Artist: Meike Angelina
  • CG Artist: Intan Hidayah
  • CG Artist: Feliciana Shinta Devi
  • CG Artist: Gleenald Sugianto
  • CG Artist: Mingnarto Lie
  • CG Artist: Joshua Laurensius P.
  • CG Artist: Khalida Jasmine Karina
  • CG Artist: Priscilla Paramitha A.
  • CG Artist: Handoko Pranyoto
  • VFX Artist: Handoko Aryo Wibowo
  • VFX Artist: Darren Lesmana
  • VFX Artist: Michael Elton Widjaja
  • CG Artist: M. Taksoko W. Hendroharto
  • CG Artist: Glenn Filbert Lianto
  • CG Artist: Axellya Jesslyn S.
  • Animation: Luluk Silviana R.
  • Animation: Nico Yudha Prathama
  • Animation: Aditya Dharmawan
  • Animation: Felix Handoko
  • Animation: Nur Kholis
  • Animation: Abdun Nafi A.
  • Animation: M. Mahfudin
  • Extra Visible Results: Agus Suprianto
  • Lyricist: Aldi Nada Permana
  • Music Producer: Iman Sastrosatomo
  • Music Arranger: Rio Ricardo
ALSO REVIEW: Film "13 Bombs". Opinions and Film Trailer.

Film Reviews

    Credits: TheMovieDb