Film “The Incredibles”. Opinions and Film Trailer.

Rate this post

MOVIE DESCRIPTION
Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and carry his three formative years alongside with his formerly courageous wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it is some distance time to safe support into costume.

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2004

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
United States of The USA

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
Pixar,Walt Disney Photos

CAST

  • Bob Parr / Mr. Implausible (affirm): Craig T. Nelson
  • Helen Parr / Elastigirl (affirm): Holly Hunter
  • Violet Parr (affirm): Sarah Vowell
  • Dashiell ‘Rush’ Parr (affirm): Spencer Fox
  • Buddy Pine / IncrediBoy / Syndrome (affirm): Jason Lee
  • Lucius Ideal / Frozone (affirm): Samuel L. Jackson
  • Mirage (affirm): Elizabeth Peña
  • Jack-Jack Parr (affirm): Eli Fucile
  • Jack-Jack Parr (affirm): Maeve Andrews
  • Edna “E” Mode (affirm): Brad Chicken
  • Newsreel Narrator (affirm): Teddy Newton
  • Mrs. Hogenson (affirm): Jean Right
  • Rick Dicker (affirm): Bud Luckey
  • Gilbert Huph (affirm): Wallace Shawn
  • Bernie Kropp (affirm): Lou Romano
  • Tony Rydinger (affirm): Michael Chicken
  • Bomb Voyage (affirm): Dominique Louis
  • Kari (affirm): Bret Parker
  • Honey (affirm): Kimberly Adair Clark
  • Underminer (affirm): John Ratzenberger
  • Necessary (affirm): Wayne Canney
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Model Andrews
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Nicholas Chicken
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Louis Martin Braga III
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Emmy Clarke
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Pete Docter
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Louis Gonzales
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Elizabeth Greenberg
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Juliet Greenberg
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Billy Guardino
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Dennis ‘D.J.’ Jennings
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Ollie Johnston
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Brad Lewis
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Ted Mathot
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Jazzie Mahannah
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Randy Nelson
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Bob Peterson
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Jeff Pidgeon
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Juliet Pokorny
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Joe Ranft
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Lori Richardson
  • Extra Voices (affirm): A.J. Riebli III
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Katherine Ringgold
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Stephen Schaffer
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Bob Scott
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Peter Sohn
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Andrew Stanton
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Frank Thomas
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Pamela Gaye Walker
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Patrick Walker
  • Extra Voices (affirm): Deirdre Warin
  • Guard #2 / Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Jack Angel
  • Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Bob Bergen
  • Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Rodger Bumpass
  • Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Philip L. Clarke
  • Oliver Sansweet’s Criminal official / Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Bill Farmer
  • Citizen Mother (affirm) (uncredited): Mickie McGowan
  • Oliver Sansweet / Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Patrick Pinney
  • Guard #1 / Firefighters (affirm) (uncredited): Phil Proctor
  • Reverend (affirm) (uncredited): John Walker

CREW

  • Government Producer: John Lasseter
  • Orchestrator: Matthew Ferraro
  • Sound Outcomes Editor: Kyrsten Mate
  • Associate Producer: Kori Rae
  • Artwork Direction: Ralph Eggleston
  • Animation: Rich Quade
  • Supervising Technical Director: Rick Sayre
  • Associate Producer: Katherine Sarafian
  • Casting: Mary Hidalgo
  • Blueprint Engineer: Samuel Lord Sad
  • Visible Pattern: Geefwee Boedoe
  • Animation: Angus MacLane
  • Shading: Bryn Imagire
  • Production Artist: Glenn Kim
  • Production Artist: Model Cordell Holmes
  • Visible Outcomes: Randy Berrett
  • Production Artist: Albert Lozano
  • Production Invent: Lou Romano
  • Director of Pictures: Patrick Lin
  • Camera Operator: Shawn Brennan
  • Structure: Derek Williams
  • Digital Storyboarding: Louis Gonzales
  • Animation: Billy Merritt
  • Animation: Brett Pulliam
  • Animation: Bret Parker
  • Animation: Gini Cruz Santos
  • Production Artist: Ellen Moon Lee
  • Extra Dwelling Dresser: David Eisenmann
  • Production Coordinator: Jessica Hutchison
  • Animation: Doug Sweetland
  • Animation: Scott Clark
  • Supervising Animator: Alan Barillaro
  • Animation: Andrew Gordon
  • Animation: Shawn Krause
  • Animation: David DeVan
  • Animation: Stephen Gregory
  • Animation: John Kahrs
  • Animation: Bobby Podesta
  • Animation: Michael Berenstein
  • Animation: Brett Coderre
  • Myth Artist: Ricardo Curtis
  • Animation: Doug Dooley
  • Animation: Nancy Kato
  • Animation: Bobby Beck
  • Animation: Tim Crawfurd
  • Animation: Ike Feldman
  • Animation: Karen Kiser
  • Animation: Wendell Lee
  • Animation: Daniel Mason
  • Animation: Amy McNamara
  • Animation: James Ford Murphy
  • Animation: Victor Navone
  • Animation: Robert H. Russ
  • Animation: Andrew L. Schmidt
  • Animation: Patty Kihm Stevenson
  • Animation: Jon Mead
  • Animation: Dave Mullins
  • Animation: Sanjay Patel
  • Animation: Ross Stevenson
  • Animation: J. Warren Trezevant
  • Animation: Michael Venturini
  • Animation: Kureha Yokoo
  • Animation: Ron Zorman
  • Animation: Paul Mendoza
  • Animation Division Coordinator: Kathleen Relyea
  • 2d Film Editor: Robert Grahamjones
  • First Assistant Editor: Model Yeager
  • Extra Dialogue: E.J. Holowicki
  • Assistant Editor: Renee Steen
  • Modeling: Jason Bickerstaff
  • Sequence Leads: Ben Jordan
  • Shading: David Batte
  • Artwork Division Supervisor: Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
  • Director of Pictures: Janet Lucroy
  • Grasp Lighting Artist: Tim Ideal
  • Production Coordinator: Bahram Hooshmand
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Brad Andalman
  • Blueprint Engineer: Bena Currin
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Thomas Hahn
  • Blueprint Engineer: Tom Duff
  • Blueprint Engineer: Brad West
  • Production Dwelling of enterprise Coordinator: Tricia Andres
  • Repair Animator: Arik Ehle
  • Recordsdata Systems Supervisor: Erik Forman
  • Submit Production Supervisor: Paul Cichocki
  • Projection: John Hazelton
  • ADR Mixer: Doc Kane
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael Silvers
  • Foley: Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley: Jana Vance
  • Sound Mix Technician: Juan Peralta
  • Foley Artist: Ellen Heuer
  • Thanks: Matthew Robbins
  • Sound Outcomes Editor: Teresa Eckton
  • Shading: David Munier
  • Blueprint Engineer: Guido Quaroni
  • Fashioned Song Composer: Michael Giacchino
  • Song Editor: Stephen M. Davis
  • Creator: Brad Chicken
  • Production Artist: Peter Sohn
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Randy Thom
  • Conductor: Tim Simonec
  • Casting: Kevin Reher
  • Persona Dressmaker: Teddy Newton
  • Producer: John Walker
  • Visible Outcomes: Andrew Jimenez
  • Editor: Stephen Schaffer
  • Casting: Jen Rudin
  • Casting: Matthew Jon Beck
  • Thanks: Frank Thomas
  • Scoring Mixer: Dan Wallin
  • Intern: Jordan Wilby
  • Sound Recordist: Ronald G. Roumas
  • Animation: Rodrigo Blaas
  • Head of Myth: Model Andrews
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Rizzo
  • Thanks: Ollie Johnston
  • Production Artist: Ted Mathot
  • Visible Outcomes Technical Director: Raymond Wong
  • Animation: Dylan Brown
  • Animation: Bob Scott
  • Musician: Bill Reichenbach
  • Musician: Bruce White
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Animation: Model A. Walsh
  • Musician: Cameron Patrick
  • Thanks: Osnat Shurer
  • Animation: Michael Parks
  • Particular Outcomes: Michel Gagné
  • Animation: Timothy Hittle
  • Sculptor: Greg Dykstra
  • Visible Pattern: Don Shank
  • Storyboard Artist: Kevin O’Brien
  • Visible Pattern: Ricardo F. Delgado
  • Persona Dressmaker: Tony Fucile
  • Repair Animator: Andrew Beall
  • Song Supervisor: Tom MacDougall
  • Production Artist: Anthony Christov
  • Sound Invent Assistant: Will Recordsdata
  • Persona Dressmaker: Steven Clay Hunter
  • Foley: Sue Fox
  • Foley Editor: Al Nelson
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Particular Outcomes Supervisor: Sandra Ford Karpman
  • Technical Supervisor: Laura Leganza Reynolds
  • Storyboard Artist: Mike Cachuela
  • Grasp Lighting Artist: Erik Smitt
  • Lighting Supervisor: Doug Nichols
  • ADR Recordist: Vince Caro
  • Dwelling Dressmaker: Nelson ‘Rey’ Bohol
  • Musician: Norman Ludwin
  • Simulation & Outcomes Artist: Nicole Paradis Grindle
  • Artwork Division Coordinator: Bert Berry
  • Orchestrator: Jack Hayes
  • Sculptor: Kent Melton
  • Colour Timer: Terry Claborn
  • ADR Editor: Steve Slanec
  • Sound Mix Technician: Jurgen Scharpf
  • Animation: Michal Makarewicz
  • Foley Mixer: Frank ‘Pepe’ Merel
  • Visible Outcomes: Mach Tony Kobayashi
  • Production Accountant: Marc Sondheimer
  • Animation: Michael Stocker
  • Craft Service: Luigi Passalacqua
  • Safety: Gerald E. Hackett III
  • Sequence Supervisor: Nigel Hardwidge
  • Dwelling Production Assistant: Gennie Rim
  • Blueprint Engineer: John R. Anderson
  • Sound Recordist: Jan Hessens
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: David Sotnick
  • Script Supervisor: Camille Leganza
  • Lighting Artist: Lloyd Bernberg
  • Lighting Technician: Sungyeon Joh
  • Animation Supervisor: Chris DiGiovanni
  • Visible Outcomes Producer: Joshua Hollander
  • Myth Supervisor: Esther Pearl
  • Editorial Supervisor: Juliet Pokorny
  • Editorial Services and products: Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Modeling: Brian Christian
  • CG Painter: Belinda van Valkenburg
  • Musician: Tom Boyd
  • Musician: James Thatcher
  • Blueprint Engineer: Josh Anon
  • Musician: M.B. Gordy
  • Animation: Doug Sheppeck
  • Blueprint Engineer: Oren Jacob
  • Blueprint Engineer: Mitch Prater
  • Blueprint Engineer: Brian M. Rosen
  • Musician: Peter Davies
  • Animation: Alex Orrelle
  • Song Editor: Charles Paley
  • Creature Technical Director: David Richard Nelson
  • Blueprint Engineer: David Baraff
  • Lighting Artist: Dale Ruffolo
  • Animation: Carlos Baena
  • Blueprint Engineer: Sanjay Bakshi
  • Lighting Artist: Jeremy Birn
  • Lighting Artist: Airton Dittz Jr.
  • Animation: Travis Hathaway
  • Blueprint Engineer: Rob Jensen
  • Animation: Matt Majers
  • Animation: Cameron Miyasaki
  • Lighting Artist: Andrew Pienaar
  • Grasp Lighting Artist: Peter Sumanaseni
  • Blueprint Engineer: Kurt Fleischer
  • Blueprint Engineer: Michael Kass
  • Blueprint Engineer: Model Meyer
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Tony DeRose
  • Blueprint Engineer: F. Sebastian Grassia
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Eric Gregory
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Michael B. Johnson
  • Blueprint Engineer: Brett Levin
  • Blueprint Engineer: Arun Rao
  • Blueprint Engineer: Sarah Shen
  • Blueprint Engineer: Dirk Van Gelder
  • Blueprint Engineer: Adam Woodbury
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Cory Knox
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Chris Lasell
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Matthew Lindahl
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Terry Lee Moseley
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Ian Westcott
  • Grasp Lighting Artist: Brian Boyd
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Lars R. Damerow
  • Shading: Patrick Guenette
  • Lighting Artist: Steven James
  • Sequence Leads: Kristifir Klein
  • Grasp Lighting Artist: Ken Lao
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Josh Minor
  • Blueprint Engineer: Keith Olenick
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Jennifer Becker
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Gabriel Benveniste
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Bethany Jane Hanson
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Ling Hsu
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Jason ‘Jayfish’ Hull
  • Blueprint Engineer: Chris King
  • Blueprint Engineer: Gary Monheit
  • Blueprint Engineer: Peter Nye
  • Blueprint Engineer: Sudeep Rangaswamy
  • Blueprint Engineer: Michael Shantzis
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Nelson Siu
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Brian Smits
  • Blueprint Engineer: Heidi Stettner
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Elle Yoko Suzuki
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Andy Thomas
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Jay Weiland
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Andy Witkin
  • Blueprint Engineer: Audrey Wong
  • Blueprint Engineer: Wayne Wooten
  • Blueprint Engineer: David Yu
  • Musician: Karl Vincent
  • Musician: Jeff Bunnell
  • Musician: Model Gasbarro
  • Musician: Anna Noakes
  • Animation: Dan Nguyen
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: BoB ‘Naked BoB’ Morgan
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Jose Ignacio
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: James G. Dashe
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Bryan Chicken
  • Production Coordinator: Sheri Patterson
  • Lighting Artist: Jonathan Pytko
  • Blueprint Engineer: David Ryu
  • Blueprint Engineer: Michael O’Brien
  • Lighting Artist: Kevin Edwards
  • VFX Artist: Benjamin Andersen
  • Animation: Bolhem Bouchiba
  • Animation: Adam Burke
  • Animation: Doug Frankel
  • Animation: David Earl Smith
  • Animation: Michael Wu
  • Musician: Clayton Haslop
  • Musician: Richard Todd
  • Lighting Artist: Kenneth Sullivan
  • Musician: Miriam Mayer
  • Musician: John Van Houten
  • Musician: Alexander Iles
  • Blueprint Engineer: Jane Yen
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Jim Atkinson
  • Blueprint Engineer: Michael Chann
  • Blueprint Engineer: Alex Mohr
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Martin Reddy
  • Blueprint Engineer: Kiril Vidimce
  • Blueprint Engineer: Gordon D.B. Cameron
  • Thanks: Meagan Miller
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Ross Dickinson
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: James Handelin
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Will Phan
  • Systems Administrators & Give a rob to: Auburn C. ‘Aubie’ Schmidt
  • Musician: Rick Baptist
  • Blueprint Engineer: Loren Carpenter
  • Blueprint Engineer: Malcolm Blanchard
  • Blueprint Engineer: Eric Lebel
  • Musician: Tommy Johnson
  • Animation: Dale McBeath
  • Visible Outcomes Dressmaker: Ted Blackman
  • Lighting Supervisor: Kim Collins
  • Blueprint Engineer: Lucas Ives
  • Blueprint Engineer: Model Leone
  • Blueprint Engineer: Zachariah Baum
  • Blueprint Engineer: Christopher Colby
  • Blueprint Engineer: Marco da Silva
  • Blueprint Engineer: Pete Demoreuille
  • Blueprint Engineer: Brendan Donohoe
  • Blueprint Engineer: Max Drukman
  • Blueprint Engineer: Model Harrison
  • Blueprint Engineer: Ralph Hill
  • Blueprint Engineer: Tom Lokovic
  • Blueprint Engineer: Fabio Pellacini
  • Blueprint Engineer: Rudrajit Samanta
  • Blueprint Engineer: Chris Schoeneman
  • Blueprint Engineer: Paul Strauss
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Gareth Davis
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Jerremy Holland
  • Blueprint Crew Lead: Karon Weber
  • Musician: Joe Meyer
  • Musician: Diane Mueller
  • Musician: Brian O’Connor
  • Musician: Kurt Snyder
  • Musician: Alan Kaplan
  • Musician: Richard Nash
  • Musician: Wayne Bergeron
  • Musician: Maurice Murphy
  • Blueprint Engineer: Susan Fisher Fong
  • Blueprint Engineer: John V. Graziano
  • Myth Coordinator: Sabine Magdelena Koch
  • Lighting Artist: Ziah Sarah Fogel
  • Musician: Jake Walker
  • Orchestrator: Chris Tilton
  • Animation: Daniel Holland
  • Shading: Meg McWhinney
  • Visible Pattern: Sywa Sung
  • CG Artist: Simon Dunsdon
  • Submit Production Coordinator: Melissa Wegman
  • Foley Recordist: George Peterson Jr.
  • Matte Painter: Paul Topolos
  • Mission Supervisor: Renee Adams
  • Production Assistant: Crop Berry
ALSO REVIEW: Film "My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! The Movie". Opinions and Movie Trailer.

Credit: TheMovieDb