Film Title: The Three Musketeers: D’Artagnan

Rate this post

MOVIE DESCRIPTION
D’Artagnan, a interesting young Gascon, is left for dreary after attempting to set a noblewoman from being kidnapped. Once in Paris, he tries by all skill to search out his attackers, unaware that his quest will lead him to the very heart of a battle the assign the long term of France is at stake. Aided by King’s Musketeers Athos, Porthos and Aramis, he faces the machinations of villainous Cardinal Richelieu and Milady de Winter, whereas falling in worship with Constance, the Queen’s confidante.

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2023

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
Belgium,France,Germany,Spain

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
Pathé,Chapter 2,M6 Motion photos,DeAPlaneta,Constantin Film,ZDF,uMedia

CAST

  • D’Artagnan: François Civil
  • Athos: Vincent Cassel
  • Aramis: Romain Duris
  • Porthos: Pio Marmaï
  • Milady: Eva Green
  • Louis XIII: Louis Garrel
  • Anne d’Autriche: Vicky Krieps
  • Constance Bonacieux: Lyna Khoudri
  • Le Duc de Buckingham: Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
  • Le Cardinal de Richelieu: Eric Ruf
  • Le Capitaine de Tréville: Marc Barbé
  • Le Comte de Chalais: Patrick Mille
  • Gaston d’Orléans: Julien Frison
  • Hannibal: Ralph Amoussou
  • Touriste: Rachel Kwok
  • Villeneuve de Radis: Alexis Michalik
  • Ardanza: Ivan Franěk
  • Horace Saint-Blancard: Thibault Vinçon
  • le juge: Nicolas Vaude
  • Marie de Médicis: Dominique Valadié
  • Benjamin de la Fère: Gabriel Almaer
  • Un mousquetaire du roi: Christophe Dimitri Réveille
  • Moine chanteur: Pascal Fonta
  • Isabelle de Valcour: Charlotte Ranson
  • Protestant complotiste: Stéphane Margot

CREW

  • Costume Form: Thierry Delettre
  • Particular Effects Supervisor: Jean-Christophe Magnaud
  • Fresh: Alexandre Dumas
  • First Assistant “A” Digicam: Fabrice Bismuth
  • Creator: Matthieu Delaporte
  • Creator: Alexandre de La Patellière
  • Stunt Coordinator: Dominique Fouassier
  • Director of Images: Nicolas Bolduc
  • Supervising Artwork Director: Patrick Schmitt
  • Producer: Dimitri Rassam
  • Key Make-up Artist: Stéphane Robert
  • Utter Decoration: Philippe Cord’homme
  • Tune: Guillaume Roussel
  • Casting: Elodie Demey
  • Make-up Artist: Kerry Skelton
  • Armorer: Stéphane Linet
  • Particular Effects: Olivier Nguyen
  • Make-up Clothier: Frédérique Ney
  • Steadicam Operator: Eric Bialas
  • Make-up Artist: Chloé Van Lierde
  • Make-up Artist: Marthe Faucouit
  • Director: Martin Bourboulon
  • Foley Mixer: Loïc Gourbe
  • Costumer: Bruce Lignerat
  • Manufacturing Form: Stéphane Taillasson
  • Visible Effects Supervisor: Olivier Cauwet
  • Storyboard Artist: Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
  • Steadicam Operator: Thibault Marsan-Bacheré
  • Tranquil Photographer: Julien Panié
  • Boost Operator: Malo Thouément
  • Property Master: Etienne Mercier
  • Hairstylist: Avril Carpentier
  • Utter Decoration: Emmanuel Delis
  • Make-up Artist: Valérie Chapelle
  • Storyboard Artist: Jonathan Delerue
  • Gaffer: Luc Reyrolle
  • Foley Artist: Grégory Vincent
  • Gaffer: Eric Gies
  • Put up-Manufacturing Supervisor: Nicolas Bonnet
  • Second Assistant Artwork Director: Alexis Brami
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Marion Papinot
  • Musician: Steve Mair
  • Easiest Boy Electric: Jean-Bernard Lortie
  • Property Master: Edouard Blaise
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Sarah Blanc
  • Particular Effects: Clément Wintz
  • Costumer: Olivier Ligen
  • Easiest Boy Grip: Laurent Schepman
  • Script Supervisor: Marie Gennesseaux
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Valentine Kervagoret
  • Stunts: Tony Augé
  • Stunt Coordinator: Sébastien Fouassier
  • Electrician: Benjamin Tessier
  • Key Hair Stylist: Fulvio Pozzobon
  • Rigging Grip: Nicolas Kiechel
  • Key Grip: Michel Strasser
  • First Assistant Digicam: Jeremy Mauroy
  • Key Grip: Sylvain Bardoux
  • Rigging Grip: François Perrault-Alix
  • Electrician: Damien Bret
  • Musician: Laurence Ungless
  • Boost Operator: Emmanuel Ughetto
  • Rigging Grip: Benjamin Vial
  • Rigging Grip: Arthur Ehret
  • Construction Purchaser: Antonio Nogueira
  • Third Assistant Director: Julien Dara
  • Electrician: Yannick Audige
  • Sound: David Rit
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Guinal Riou
  • Stunts: Laurent Coin
  • Extras Casting: Manon Poudoulec
  • House Supervisor: Robin Welch
  • Casting Assistant: Aurélie Avram
  • Assistant Digicam: Michel Galtier
  • Colorist: Fabian Pascal
  • First Assistant Director: Carole Amen
  • Stunts: Dimitri Besicovitch
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Loraine Roche-Tanguy
  • Extra Hairstylist: Marie-France Thibault
  • Assistant House Supervisor: Baptiste Jourdan
  • Second Assistant Director: David Biet
  • Second Assistant Director: Louis Giacobetti
  • Boost Operator: Thibaut Demoor
  • Colorist: Mickaël Commereuc
  • Lighting fixtures Technician: Mathilde Fouant
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Camille Nahassia
  • Third Assistant Director: Melvin Nkosi
  • Digicam Operator: David Ciccodicola
  • Assistant Digicam: Hugo Gastaud
  • Colorist: Ines Sanchez
  • Make-up Artist: Julie Larher
  • Head Chippie: Sébastien Chauvat
  • Graphic Clothier: Georges Kafian
  • Make-up Artist: Mathilde Josset
  • Make-up Artist: Cynthia Scigliuto
  • Make-up Artist: Jennifer Guernier
  • Make-up Artist: Karine Palazzi
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Coline Hieronimus
  • Construction Purchaser: Omid Gharakhanian
  • Second Assistant “B” Digicam: Amandine Nolin
  • Make-up Artist: Sandrine Denis
  • Assistant Property Master: Alexis Pont
  • Musician: Richard Cookson
  • Make-up Artist: Vanessa Ricolleau
  • Assistant Director: Mathis Dujardin
  • Utter Decoration: Jessy Kupperman
  • Make-up Artist: Emilie Bourdet
  • Grip: Jordan Champion
  • Grip: Matteo Nira Mancini
  • Stunts: Guillemette Buffet
  • Rigging Grip: Amélie Jourdain
  • Costume Assistant: Léa Peixoto
  • Third Assistant Director: Emmanuelle Tan
  • Make-up Artist: Laura Bernard
  • House Scout: Kalinka Weiler
  • Assistant House Supervisor: Jean Bolzinger
  • Thought Artist: Note Schons
  • Costumer: Julian Moeglin
  • Make-up Artist: Bénédicte De Lataillade
  • Rigging Grip: Guillaume Mondin
  • Lighting fixtures Technician: Marc Rossero
  • Stunts: Dustin Audibert
  • Stunts: Jean Eudes Drouvin
  • Stunt Double: Alexandre Moreira
  • Video Abet Operator: Clara Chanu
  • Dresser Supervisor: Nil Farrell
  • Electrician: Brice Roustang
  • First Assistant “B” Digicam: Maryline Touret
  • Assistant House Supervisor: Lora Quelennec
  • House Scout: Benjamin Vasseur
  • Musician: Clifton Harrison
  • Extra Grip: Peter Souel
  • First Assistant Director (Prep): Juliette Crété
  • Assistant House Supervisor: Hugo Froideval
  • Utter Dresser: Barthelemy Thomas
  • Dresser Assistant: Giulia Fougeirol
  • Assistant Script: Amandine Derdoukh
  • Costume Assistant: Aimie Calmejane
  • Producer: Ignacio Segura
  • Make-up Artist: Aurore Bougouin
  • Hairstylist: Jennifer Levacher
  • Extra Hairstylist: Lucrèce Touret
  • Assistant Accountant: Robin Ben Samoun
  • Assistant Unit Supervisor: Michael Benovici
  • Assistant Accountant: Romane Boogaerts
  • Assistant Accountant: Olivier Meunier
  • Second Assistant Director: Meryll Adjedj
  • Third Assistant Director: Gabriella Farah
  • Third Assistant Director: Turina Sausse
  • Assistant Artwork Director: Clémentine Carrasco
  • Assistant Utter Decoration: Clémence Hamel
  • Assistant Artwork Director: Paul Rousselet
  • Boost Operator: Pierre Bezard
  • Stunts: Gaëtan Caillot
  • Stunts: Andy Deschamps
  • Stunts: Jordan Gailleton
  • Stunts: Alexandre Yde
  • Stunts: Richard Zannini
  • Video Abet Operator: Jean Brimicombe
  • Second Assistant “A” Digicam: Melina Brioude
  • Easiest Boy Lighting fixtures Technician: Laurent Dexpert
  • Rigging Grip: Théo Lataste
  • Rigging Grip: Aloïs Pesquer
  • Rigging Grip: Lorien Raux
  • Rigging Grip: Honoré Soubrie
  • Rigging Grip: Sylvain Verne
  • Seamstress: Marine Dubol
  • Costume Coordinator: Guillemette Guyot
  • Dresser Assistant: Tara Mahé
  • Dresser Assistant: Adrien Remiot
  • Assistant House Supervisor: Anton Migoya
ALSO REVIEW: Film "Treasure Me". Opinions and Film Trailer.

Credits: TheMovieDb