Film “To Rep a Killer”. Reviews and Film Trailer.

Rate this post

MOVIE DESCRIPTION
Baltimore. Original Year’s Eve. A proficient nevertheless afflicted police officer is recruited by the FBI’s chief investigator to relieve profile and song down a mass assassin.

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2023

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
Canada,United States of The United States

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
FilmNation Leisure,RainMaker Motion photos

CAST

  • Eleanor Falco: Shailene Woodley
  • Geoffrey Lammark: Ben Mendelsohn
  • MacKenzie: Jovan Adepo
  • Dean Possey: Ralph Ineson
  • Mrs. Possey: Rosemary Dunsmore
  • Marquand: Jason Cavalier
  • Chief Karl Jackson: Mark Camacho
  • Ramsey Lang: Darcy Laurie
  • Mrs. Miller: Karine Dion
  • Forensics Chief: Arthur Holden
  • Frank Graber: Richard Zeman
  • Denny’s Manager: Adam LeBlanc
  • Officer Coleman: Sean Tucker
  • Surveillance Employee: Erniel Baez Duenas
  • Krupp: Dusan Dukic
  • Fire Chief: Bobby Brown
  • Dimitri Bovrov: Mark Antony Krupa
  • Gavin: Michael Cram
  • Buff Shopper: Nabil Khatib
  • Sarah: Joan Hart
  • Reporter at Press Park: Teneisha Collins
  • Ragged Timer: Luc Morissette
  • Hank: Christian Jadah
  • Rodney Lang’s Accomplice: Leyda Aleyli
  • Brad: Daniel Elston
  • Haley: Lilou Roy-Lanouette
  • Paramedic #1: Edith Dandenault
  • Mall Head of Security: Ted Pluviose
  • Hasna Rahmani: Maxime Afshar
  • Hicks: Patrick Labbé
  • Katherine Radford: Lesley Pahl
  • Abraham Haynes: Alain Chanoine
  • Police Lieutenant: Maurizio Terrazzano
  • Interfering Man: Daniel Brochu
  • Samantha: Martyne Musau
  • Irene Michkin: Break of day Lambing
  • Jesse Capleton: Gash Walker
  • Nathan Bowen: Frank Schorpion
  • SWAT Commander: Marcello Bezina
  • Landfill Supervisor: Patrick Émmanuel Abellard
  • Jim Lassky: Chip Chuipka
  • Romona: Heidi Foss
  • Russ Adovich: Michael Dozier
  • Ballistic Examiner: Benz Antoine
  • Titch: Mark Day
  • Sneaky Reporter: Alex Gravenstein

CREW

  • Producer: Aaron Ryder
  • Casting: John Papsidera
  • Tune: Carter Burwell
  • Particular Outcomes Supervisor: Louis Craig
  • Manufacturing Sound Mixer: Claude La Haye
  • Manufacturing Manager: Danny Rossner
  • Govt Producer: Michael Jackman
  • Transportation Coordinator: Karl Archambault
  • Producer: Shailene Woodley
  • Make-up Outcomes: Andrée Cousineau
  • Stunts: Patrick Kerton
  • Creator: Damián Szifron
  • Govt Producer: Clay Pecorin
  • Govt Producer: Glen Basner
  • Director of Photography: Javier Julia
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Sylvain Bellemare
  • Make-up Department Head: Joan Patricia Parris
  • Casting: Bruno Rosato
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Hans Laitres
  • Art Route: David Pelletier
  • Tune Editor: Delphine Measroch
  • ADR Speak Casting: Dann Fink
  • Producer: Stuart Manashil
  • Govt Producer: Russell Geyser
  • Weapons Grasp: Franco Burattini
  • Mute Photographer: Bertrand Calmeau
  • Foley Artist: Simon Meilleur
  • Particular Outcomes: Sebastien Roussel
  • Casting: Kate Yablunovsky
  • Hair Department Head: Félix Larivière
  • Location Ornament: Laura Nhem
  • Transportation Captain: Daniel Langlois
  • Manufacturing Invent: Jason Kisvarday
  • Location Ornament: Kelsi Ephraim
  • Govt Producer: Milan Popelka
  • Boost Operator: Francis Péloquin
  • Assistant Manufacturing Manager: Vito G. Balenzano
  • 2d Assistant Director: Renato De Cotiis
  • Casting Affiliate: Kim Winther
  • Assistant Costume Dressmaker: Monika Herédi
  • Script Supervisor: Gaelle Renzaglia
  • Location Dresser: Benoit Robitaille
  • Extra Third Assistant Director: Vincent Bélisle-Ducharme
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Emilien Lazaron
  • Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Corridor
  • Sound Assistant: Thomas Sedillot
  • Sound Dressmaker: Francis Gauthier
  • Stunts: Jérémie Earp
  • Assistant Editor: Christopher Hills-Wright
  • Govt Producer: Alison Cohen
  • Assistant Location Manager: Roman Martyn
  • Make-up Outcomes: Alex Leriche
  • Govt Producer: Russ Posternak
  • Foley Recordist: Maxime Vermette
  • Creator: Jonathan Wakeham
  • First Assistant Camera: Maxime Boutin
  • First Assistant Director: Alejandro Valbuena
  • Extra Third Assistant Director: Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt
  • Make-up Artist: Nancy Ferlatte
  • Third Assistant Director: Ayesha Sheikh
  • 2d Assistant Camera: Olivia Nikolayenko
  • First Assistant Editor: Rocío Ribeiro Mendonça
  • Visual Outcomes: Guadalupe Barbara
  • Property Grasp: Mathieu Jacques
  • Property Grasp: Amélie Bertrand
  • Sound Re-Recording Assistant: Justin Vanier
  • 2d Assistant Camera: Salome Dufaux-Mathieu
  • Location Dressmaker: Audrey Ejdelman
  • Dresser Supervisor: Ame Hutchison
  • Assistant Location Ornament: Mary Lee-Maynard
  • Visual Outcomes: Matias Ezequiel Mastrogiano
  • Assistant Location Ornament: Nadège Crye
  • Drone Operator: Patrick Coté
  • Visual Outcomes Producer: Sam Stiban
  • Make-up Outcomes: Nina Anton
  • Visual Outcomes: Lucas Di Rago
  • Location Dresser: Emmanuel Muh
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Blanche Boisvert
  • Hairstylist: Mathieu Latour
  • Colorist: Karim El Katari
  • Visual Outcomes: Guido Chapto
  • Dresser: Jade Poirier
  • Dresser: Isabelle Savard
  • Third Assistant Director: Natalia Grijalva
  • Put up Manufacturing Coordinator: Patrick Frey
  • Tune Supervisor: Will Quiney
  • Dresser Assistant: Alexandra David-Corbo
  • Sound Dressmaker: Paul Lucien Col
  • Govt Producer: Jane Sinisi
  • ADR Mixer: Katrina Castillou
  • First Assistant Editor: Gabriel Sigillo
  • Visual Outcomes: Leopoldo Castro
  • Particular Outcomes Technician: Peter Ejupovic
  • Compositing Supervisor: Sherwyn Lawrence
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Robi Thomas Vizhayil
  • Stunt Coordinator: Ariel Arredondondo
  • Gaffer: Bruno Ferland
  • Video Back Operator: Jacob Soulard
  • Extras Casting: Feber E. Coyote
  • Extras Casting: Mélanie Lalande
  • Casting Assistant: Maddalena Zuppetta
  • Dresser Coordinator: Anne-Laure Berger
  • Location Manager: Karl Fodor
  • Assistant Location Manager: Max Hart Barnwell
  • Assistant Location Manager: Catherine Hogue
  • Assistant Location Manager: Peo Rousseau
  • Driver: Yohann Martel
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Maika Cristofaro
  • Visual Outcomes Editor: Morena Celuce Destéfano
  • Visual Outcomes: Julieta Boechi
  • Digital Compositor: Iulia Chirculescu
  • Lighting Artist: Andrei Cirnat
  • Visual Outcomes: Lalbin Devadas
  • Visual Outcomes: Diego Martin Dzisiuk
  • Visual Outcomes: Gabriel Franciga
  • Visual Outcomes: Roshan George
  • 3D Artist: Theodor Ghizdareanu
  • 3D Artist: Claudia Elena Grama
  • Visual Outcomes: Silvina Lesa Brown
ALSO REVIEW: Film "Girl within the Video". Opinions and Movie Trailer.

Credit rating: TheMovieDb