Movie “The Boys in the Boat”. Evaluations and Movie Trailer.

Rate this post

MOVIE DESCRIPTION
The triumphant underdog chronicle of the College of Washington men’s rowing crew, who vexed the arena by winning gold on the 1936 Berlin Olympics.

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2023

ORIGINAL LANGUAGE
en,

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
United States of The us

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
Smoke Dwelling Photos,Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer,Spyglass Media Workers

CAST

  • Joe Rantz: Callum Turner
  • Coach Al Ulbrickson: Joel Edgerton
  • Don Hume: Jack Mulhern
  • Roger Morris: Sam Strike
  • Bobby Moch: Luke Slattery
  • Chuck Day: Thomas Elms
  • Johnny White: Tom Varey
  • Shorty Hunt: Bruce Herbelin-Earle
  • Jim McMillin: Wil Coban
  • Joyce Simdars: Hadley Robinson
  • Royal Brougham: Chris Diamantopoulos
  • Coach Tom Bolles: James Wolk
  • Hazel Ulbrickson: Courtney Henggeler
  • Harry Rantz: Alec Newman
  • George Pocock: Peter Guinness
  • UW Registrar: Laurel Lefkow
  • Henry Burke: Sam Douglas
  • Charlie Rylie: Jaymes Butler
  • Hermann Göring: Chris Wilson
  • Harvey Worship: Jacob James Beswick
  • Gordy Adam: Joel Phillimore
  • Coach Ky Ebright: Glenn Wrage
  • Benjamin Billings: Edward Baker-Duly
  • NY Radio DJ: John Ammirati

CREW

  • Casting: Lucinda Syson
  • Producer: George Clooney
  • Song: Alexandre Desplat
  • Govt Producer: Gary Barber
  • Manufacturing Diagram: Kalina Ivanov
  • Sound Vogue designer: Arthur Graley
  • Unit Manufacturing Supervisor: Barbara A. Hall
  • Producer: Donna Gigliotti
  • Producer: Grant Heslov
  • Director of Pictures: Martin Ruhe
  • Orchestrator: Jean-Pascal Beintus
  • Screenplay: Mark L. Smith
  • Gaffer: Julian White
  • ADR Mixer: Mark DeSimone
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Julian Slater
  • Casting: Rachel Tenner
  • Costume Vogue designer: Jenny Eagan
  • Foley Artist: Sue Harding
  • First Assistant Director: Lee Grumett
  • Second Assistant Director: Jo Tew
  • Field Decoration: Judy Farr
  • Increase Operator: Kate Morath
  • Song Editor: Gerard McCann
  • Stunt Coordinator: Andy Bennett
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dan Morgan
  • Steadicam Operator: Alessandro Brambilla
  • Costume Supervisor: Emily Egge
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Todd Beckett
  • Script Supervisor: Liz West
  • Hairstylist: Anita Burger
  • First Assistant Editor: Debs Richardson
  • Special Effects Technician: Duncan MacLeod
  • Assistant Costume Vogue designer: Jessica Albertson
  • Art Direction: Claire Fleming
  • Key Grip: John Flemming
  • ADR Allege Casting: Patty Connolly
  • Orchestrator: Nicolas Charron
  • Foley Supervisor: Adam Mendez
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jeremiah Sweeney
  • Art Direction: Alice Sutton
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Steven Johnson
  • “B” Digicam Operator: Rupert Vitality
  • First Assistant “A” Digicam: Tobias Eedy
  • Musician: David Arch
  • Govt Producer: Peter Oillataguerre
  • Hairstylist: Chris Coles
  • Stunts: Eldredd Wolf
  • Casting Partner: Natasha Vincent
  • Drone Pilot: Peter Ayriss
  • Unit Manufacturing Supervisor: Georgette Turner
  • Property Master: Paul Oatway
  • Dialogue Editor: Max Walsh
  • Visual Effects Manufacturing Supervisor: Joana Powell
  • Third Assistant Director: Ben Wicks
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Diana Nikitina
  • Musician: Roger Linley
  • Editor: Tanya Swerling
  • Casting Partner: Lucy Taylor
  • Makeup Artist: Louise Perkins
  • Script Supervisor: James Leathers
  • First Assistant “B” Digicam: Paul Snell
  • Musician: Laurence Ungless
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Geraldo Gutierrez
  • Visual Effects Producer: Adam Broderick
  • Assistant Editor: Annamaria Pennazzi
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Vincent Papaix
  • Foley Artist: Oliver Ferris
  • Assistant Art Director: Peter Nation-Grainger
  • Field Supervisor: Mackenzie Crossland
  • Drone Operator: Steve Quan
  • Assistant Costume Vogue designer: Carla Monvid-Jenkinson
  • Storyboard Artist: Eric Yamamoto
  • Makeup Supervisor: Laura Blount
  • Aerial Digicam: Sam Thurston
  • Second Assistant Sound: Jordan Feemster
  • Govt Producer: Andy Mitchell
  • Aerial Director of Pictures: Phil Arntz
  • Rigging Gaffer: Thomas Royal
  • First Assistant “A” Digicam: Arron Monkman
  • Stunt Double: Luke Gomes
  • Field Coordinator: Aliya Parvez
  • Second Assistant Digicam: Abigayle Blacow
  • Electrician: Gary Owen
  • Assistant Art Director: Philippa Mumford
  • Stunts: Christoph Cordell
  • Lighting fixtures Programmer: Andy Munday
  • Supervising Art Director: Simon Marsay
  • Art Direction: Kane Silks
  • Makeup Artist: Rosie Sinfield
  • Costume Standby: Anna Spencer
  • Standby Art Director: Sara Hayward
  • First Assistant Digicam: Rana Darwish
  • Color Assistant: Shing Hong Chan
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Dominika Latusek
  • Extra Third Assistant Director: Krishan Sharda
  • Casting Partner: Rick Messina
  • Art Division Assistant: Emily Roberts
  • Govt Producer: Kevin Ulrich
  • Fresh: Daniel James Brown
  • Special Effects Technician: Dewi Alun Foulkes
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Geoffrey Basquin
  • Lighting fixtures Technician: Ross Brown
  • Third Assistant Director: Illias Thoms
  • Second Assistant “B” Digicam: Josh Tilley
  • Song Supervisor: Mandy Mamlet
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Jay Patel
  • Costume Standby: Spencer Lammy
  • Transportation Captain: Stevie Kotey
  • Driver: Maurice Batson
  • Props: Charlie Fowler
  • Second Assistant Sound: Jack Simpson
  • Makeup Artist: Charlotte Broadbent
  • Cloth cupboard Master: Mark Almond
  • ADR Recordist: Jennie Breckenridge
  • Finishing Producer: Cody Cardarelli
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Renzo Garcia
  • Third Assistant Digicam: Rose Ryk
  • Field Assistant: Monty Eliot
  • Hairstylist: Gemma Flaherty
  • Second Assistant “A” Digicam: Mathew Clements
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Ashleigh Marner
  • Video Abet Operator: Amir F. Qureshi
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Rachel Rosser
  • Video Abet Operator: Hamza F. Qureshi
  • Hairstylist: Piotr Berkowicz
  • Makeup Trainee: Macy Pemberton
  • Makeup Artist: Kirsten Sare
  • Makeup Artist: Joanna Sim
  • Digicam Trainee: Saskia Barnes
  • Electrician: Richard Follett
  • Electrician: Adam Short-tempered
  • Key Grip: Vis Sopjani
  • Casting Assistant: Claire Chadwick
  • Casting Assistant: Lilly Mackie
  • Casting Assistant: Josie Kemp
  • Costume Coordinator: Rosie Allen
  • Costumer: Brian Perkins
  • Costume Assistant: Nori Pesina
  • Costume Assistant: Benjamin Money
  • Put up Manufacturing Coordinator: Julian Debrah
  • Put up Manufacturing Assistant: Agnaldo Rezende
  • Assistant Field Supervisor: Matt Cowlam
  • Field Assistant: Cara Peel
  • Assistant Field Supervisor: Ben Teicht
  • Visual Effects Manufacturing Assistant: Laura Pellin
  • Special Effects Technician: Chris Daw
  • Special Effects Technician: Max Reader
  • Sound: Louise Adair
  • Graphic Vogue designer: Betty Woodhouse
  • Assistant Field Decoration: Phoebe Williams-Ellis
  • Props: Joshua Wheel
  • Wood worker: Mike Mowatt
  • Assistant Field Decoration: Jessica Meredith
  • Props: Colleen MacLeod
ALSO REVIEW: Film Title: The Holdovers

Credit to: TheMovieDb