Movie Title: Subsequent Goal Wins

Rate this post

MOVIE DESCRIPTION
Dutch coach Thomas Rongen makes an are trying the practically not likely project of turning the American Samoa soccer personnel from perennial losers into winners.

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2023

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
United Kingdom,United States of The united states

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
The Imaginarium,Searchlight Pictures,Movie Rites,TSG Entertainment,Defender Manufacturing

CAST

  • Thomas Rongen: Michael Fassbender
  • Tavita: Oscar Kightley
  • Jaiyah Saelua: Kaimana
  • Ace: David Fane
  • Ruth: Rachel Condominium
  • Daru: Beulah Koale
  • Alex Magnussen: Will Arnett
  • Gail: Elisabeth Moss
  • Nicky Salapu: Uli Latukefu
  • Jonah: Chris Alosio
  • Rambo: Semu Filipo
  • Smiley: Ioane Goodhue
  • Pisa: Lehi Makisi Falepapalangi
  • Samson: Hio Pelesasa
  • Pasteur: Taika Waititi
  • Frangipani: Frankie Adams
  • …: Rhys Darby
  • …: Angus Sampson
  • …: Sisa Grey
  • Russell Satele: Russell Satele

CREW

  • Government Producer: Andy Serkis
  • Casting: Mary Vernieu
  • First Assistant Director: Josh McLaglen
  • Producer: Jonathan Cavendish
  • Usual Song Composer: Michael Giacchino
  • Producer: Taika Waititi
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Smokey Cloud
  • Leadman: David Loitz
  • Screenplay: Iain Morris
  • Video Lend a hand Operator: David Presley
  • Editor: Nat Sanders
  • Producer: Garrett Basch
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Karen Ramirez
  • Government Producer: Kathryn Dean
  • Easy Photographer: Hilary Bronwyn Gayle
  • Sound Mixer: Andrejs Prokopenko
  • Supervising Art Director: Peter Borck
  • Further Photography: Stephanie Tull
  • Visible Outcomes Producer: Jon Campfens
  • Director of Photography: Lachlan Milne
  • Producer: Mike Brett
  • Producer: Steve Jamison
  • Further Photography: Melinda Sue Gordon
  • Sound Outcomes Editor: Chris Terhune
  • Dialogue Editor: Michael Hertlein
  • Casting Director: Katie Doyle
  • ADR Supervisor: David V. Butler
  • Editor: Yana Gorskaya
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Phil Barrie
  • Editor: Tom Eagles
  • Manufacturing Invent: Ra Vincent
  • Visible Outcomes Supervisor: Jason Chen
  • Make-up Division Head: Nancy Hennah
  • Combine Technician: Bradford Bell
  • Property Grasp: Christopher Stanback
  • Propmaker: Christopher J. Wood
  • Casting: Michelle Wade Byrd
  • Dialogue Editor: Joel Erickson
  • Editor: Nicholas Monsour
  • Foley Mixer: Rustam Gimadiyev
  • First Assistant “C” Digicam: Chris Strauser
  • First Assistant Editor: Wendy Nomiyama
  • Steadicam Operator: Andrew AJ Johnson
  • Affiliate Producer: Sophie Alexander
  • Hair Division Head: Jaime Leigh McIntosh
  • Digital Compositor: Barb Benoit
  • Region Decoration: Taylor Jean
  • Costume Invent: Miyako Bellizzi
  • ADR Mixer: Judah Getz
  • Key Grip: Chris Birdsong
  • Art Course: Frances Lynn Hernandez
  • Foley Artist: Bogdan Zavarzin
  • Key Grip: Ben Benesh
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Brian Tarlecki
  • VFX Editor: Kemal Ally
  • Government Producer: Will Tennant
  • Region Dresser: Richard Ruhe
  • Art Division Coordinator: Rebecca Runyon
  • Gaffer: Jerad Molkenthin
  • First Assistant Digicam: John Rex Woodward
  • Colorist: Greg Curry
  • Further Photography: Teddy Phuthanhdanh
  • First Assistant “B” Digicam: Nigel Nally
  • 2d 2d Assistant Director: Dais Kasagawa
  • Further 2d Assistant Director: Zack Earl Edwards
  • Consulting Producer: Gabby Revilla Lugo
  • Region Decoration: Michelle Fowler
  • Make-up Artist: Natalie Bruce
  • Key Hair Stylist: Arthur B Wilson III
  • Further Photography: Rachel Jensen
  • Extras Casting: Johanna Bautista
  • Grip: Austin Nelson
  • Assistant Editor: Zachary Harrison
  • 2d Assistant Digicam: Olivia Montano
  • Region Clothier: Kristen B. Adams
  • Graphic Clothier: Meagen Lee
  • Special Outcomes Manager: Cyrus Apeles
  • 2d Assistant “B” Digicam: Tim Unger
  • Key Make-up Artist: Erica Preus
  • Region Decoration: Katrin Chong
  • Wigmaker: Robert Pickens
  • Assistant Make-up Artist: Kaikala Tamanaha
  • Casting Assistant: Joshua Algie
  • Constructing Coordinator: Michael Crowe
  • Assistant Editor: Lindsay Tessier
  • Sound Outcomes Editor: Ryan A. Sullivan
  • Further 2d Assistant Director: Stockton David Porter
  • Region Dresser: Andrew A. Falk
  • Region Decoration Buyer: Vanesa Furnari
  • Propmaker: Tino Tanaka
  • Disclose Operator: Nohealani NihipaliDay
  • ADR Recordist: Tobi Nova
  • Digital Imaging Technician: David Crans
  • Simplest Boy Grip: Alexander Eremin
  • Electrician: Denton Akoni Kukahiko
  • Electrician: Berkley Spivey
  • Government Assistant: Michelle Chan Wong
ALSO REVIEW: Film "The Lecturers’ Lounge". Critiques and Film Trailer.

Credit: TheMovieDb