Movie “Wonka”. Opinions and Movie Trailer.

Rate this post

ORIGINAL TITLE
Wonka

ORIGINAL LANGUAGE
en,

Movie Wonka Description
Wonka

MOVIE TRAILER

YEAR
2023

PRODUCTION COUNTRY
United Kingdom,United States of The USA

PRODUCTION COMPANIES
Warner Bros. Pictures,Village Roadshow Pictures,The Roald Dahl Yarn Company,Heyday Movies,Arena Leisure

CAST

  • Willy Wonka: Timothée Chalamet
  • Noodle: Calah Lane
  • Chief-of-Police: Keegan-Michael Key
  • Oompa-Loompa / Lofty: Hugh Grant
  • Arthur Slugworth: Paterson Joseph
  • Mrs. Scrubbit: Olivia Colman
  • Bleacher: Tom Davis
  • Abacus Crunch: Jim Carter
  • Father Julius: Rowan Atkinson
  • Prodnose: Matt Lucas
  • Ficklegruber: Mathew Baynton
  • Piper Benz: Natasha Rothwell
  • Lottie Bell: Rakhee Thakrar
  • Larry Chucklesworth: Successfully off Fulcher
  • Officer Affable: Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
  • Basil, Zoo Safety Guard: Simon Farnaby
  • Gwennie, Mistress of the Keys: Ellie White
  • Willy Wonka’s Mother: Sally Hawkins
  • Younger Willy Wonka: Colin O’Brien
  • Omit Bon Bon: Freya Parker
  • Ship Captain: Murray McArthur
  • Barbara: Charlotte Ritchie
  • Colin: Phil Wang
  • Jenkins: Rufus Jones
  • Fruit & Veg Dealer: Isy Suttie
  • Sceptical Worn Man: Ian Bartholomew
  • The Countess: Sophie Winkleman
  • Green Skinned Buyer: Justin Edwards
  • Orange Haired Buyer: Michael Abubakar
  • Injurious Ship’s Captain: Tim Fitzhigham
  • Baroness Von Schmeichelhammer: Jane Bertish
  • Dorothy Smith: Tracy Ifeachor
  • Donovan: Dominic Coleman
  • Oompa Lumpa Guard: Muzz Khan
  • Oompa Lumpa Guard: Ben Howard
  • Wendy Chucklesworth: Alison Pargeter
  • Waitress: Bleu Woodward
  • Arrangement Vendor: Paul G. Raymond
  • Moustachided Little Lady: Lola Shepelev
  • Green-Bearded Buyer: Marina Bye
  • Tram Lady 1: Robyn Rose
  • Tram Lady 2: Millie O’Donnell
  • Abacus Crunch’s Well-known other: Susie Fairfax
  • Abacus Crunch’s Granddaughter (4 Years Worn): Macie Blake
  • Abacus Crunch’s Granddaughter (8 Years Worn): Ellie Blake
  • Younger Mother: Matilda Tucker
  • Shoeshine Boy: Bertie Caplan
  • Ship’s Engineer: Gustave Die
  • Dancer (uncredited): Luan Gallagher

CREW

  • Characters: Roald Dahl
  • Makeup Supervisor: Carmel Jackson
  • Director of Photography: Chung Chung-hoon
  • Producer: David Heyman
  • Costume Create: Lindy Hemming
  • Sound Mixer: Gary Dodkin
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Glenn Freemantle
  • Production Create: Nathan Crowley
  • Casting Director: Nina Gold
  • Govt Producer: Michael Siegel
  • Track: Joby Talbot
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Paul Massey
  • Producer: Alexandra Ferguson
  • Yarn: Paul King
  • Screenplay: Simon Farnaby
  • Stunt Double: Martin Pemberton
  • Track Editor: Christoph Bauschinger
  • Govt Producer: Rosie Alison
  • Grip: Jamie Cobb
  • Songs: Neil Hannon
  • Supervising Art Director: Tom Brown
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Hayley J Williams
  • Gathered Photographer: Jaap Buitendijk
  • Dialogue Editor: Emilie O’Connor
  • “A” Digicam Operator: Peter Robertson
  • Arena Manager: Ticket Grimwade
  • Supervising Art Director: Toby Britton
  • Costume Supervisor: Brendan Handscombe
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Sally Alcott
  • Digicam Operator: Michael Carstensen
  • Script Supervisor: Zoe Morgan
  • Gaffer: Lee Walters
  • Track Supervisor: James A. Taylor
  • Unit Production Manager: Tim Wellspring
  • Editor: Ticket Everson
  • “A” Digicam Operator: Peter Batten
  • Standby Art Director: Suzanne Austin
  • Point of curiosity Puller: Iwan Prys Reynolds
  • First Assistant Director: Ben Howard
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Andrew Simmons
  • Aerial Director of Photography: James Rhodes
  • Handiest Boy Grip: Reduce Ray
  • Stunt Coordinator: Paul Lowe
  • Steadicam Operator: Thomas English
  • First Assistant “B” Digicam: Ryan Taggart
  • Production Manager: Emma Mallett
  • Electrician: Martyn Welland
  • Track Editor: Ticket Willsher
  • Choreographer: Christopher Gattelli
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Thomas Patrick
  • Title Clothier: Matt Curtis
  • Production Sound Mixer: John Casali
  • Enhance Operator: Chris Murphy
  • Location Decoration: Laura Ng
  • Art Route: Andrea Borland
  • Govt Producer: Cate Adams
  • Stunt Driver: Joel Conlan
  • Art Route: Sarah Ginn
  • Location Clothier: Lara Genovese
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Anthony Dias
  • ADR Mixer: Jeffrey Roy
  • Drone Pilot: Peter Ayriss
  • Makeup Artist: Heather Manson
  • Lights Technician: Stephen Catney
  • Makeup & Hair: Ricci-Lee Berry
  • First Assistant “A” Digicam: Ashley Bond
  • Defense force Consultant: Paul Biddiss
  • Assistant Editor: Sam Blakeney-Edwards
  • Makeup & Hair: Dumebi Anozie
  • Extra Gathered Photographer: Kevin Baker
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Iain Thomson
  • Video Abet Operator: Dominic Rau
  • Enhance Operator: Niall Cropper
  • Video Abet Operator: Jody Roberts
  • ADR Recordist: Sean Miller
  • Second Assistant Director: Tom Rye
  • Arena Scout: Stephen Parker
  • Orchestrator: Dave Foster
  • Assistant Director: Matthew Fascinating
  • Second Unit Director: John Sorapure
  • Musician: Laurence Ungless
  • Hair Supervisor: John Fallows
  • Second Assistant Sound: Pete Blaxill
  • Assistant Property Grasp: Nathan Holt
  • Assistant Arena Manager: Oliver Bradbury
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Annie Hitchcock
  • Costume Supervisor: Alex Grace
  • Grip: Luke Chisholm
  • Second Assistant Director: Jan Zalar
  • Stunt Driver: Paul Bailey
  • Producer: Luke Kelly
  • Production Manager: Jannika Öberg
  • Assistant Editor: Maura Angioi
  • Electrician: Karl Thomas
  • Sound Mixer: Jerome McCann
  • Orchestrator: Harry Brokensha
  • Storyboard Artist: John Greaves
  • Digicam Operator: Jonathan Tyler
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Stephen Murphy
  • Makeup & Hair: Laura Blount
  • Digicam Trainee: Ross Dixon
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Colum Mangan
  • Second Assistant Sound: Rory Smith
  • Drone Pilot: Aaron Cole
  • Makeup Artist: Brendon Heath
  • Extra First Assistant Digicam: Andres Claridge
  • Script Supervisor: Aisling Hughes
  • Makeup Artist: Cheryl Garvey
  • Stunt Double: Jonny Stockwell
  • Second Assistant Director: Tom Westgate
  • Arena Assistant: Ashleigh Powell
  • Assistant Arena Manager: Joel Fitzpatrick
  • Special Effects Technician: Alistair Poulter
  • “B” Digicam Operator: Richard Parsons
  • Electrician: Steven Skinner
  • Second Assistant “B” Digicam: Lucas Campain
  • Stunt Double: Phil Campbell
  • “B” Digicam Operator: Barney Piercy
  • Assistant Editor: Rachel Franks
  • Electrician: Chantal Richardson
  • Assistant Unit Manager: Chris Rouse
  • Makeup Artist: Niall Monteith-Mann
  • Assistant Property Grasp: Pip Fox
  • Special Effects Technician: Rupert Morency
  • ADR Recordist: James Bishop
  • VFX Editor: Gabriel Hunt
  • Assistant Location Decoration: Ben Barrington-Groves
  • First Assistant “B” Digicam: Robbie Chapman
  • Assistant Arena Manager: Florence Cleverdon
  • Grip: Roman O’Toole-Howes
  • Dailies Operator: Elliot Bick
  • Second Assistant “B” Digicam: Simon Dunn
  • Assistant Arena Manager: Oliver Crawford
  • Key Grip: Elliot Polley
  • Musician: Clifton Harrison
  • Track Editor: Janet Grab
  • Carpenter: Shaun Cornish
  • Digicam Trainee: Oliver Durnford
  • Makeup Artist: Diana Estrada Hudson
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant: Alfie McDonald
  • Assistant Editor: Esmeralda Fernandez
  • First Assistant Digicam: Cameron Axsel
  • Dailies Operator: Yogi Patel
  • ADR Recordist: Jennie Breckenridge
  • Third Assistant Director: Sheena Kelly
  • Special Effects Technician: Sheridan Bailey
  • Third Assistant Director: Edward Ellis-Smith
  • Location Production Assistant: Rob Harris
  • First Assistant Digicam: Mathieu Treacy
  • Assistant Editor: Lara Channon
  • Special Effects Technician: Ross McCluskey
  • Special Effects Technician: Rory McVicker
  • Special Effects Technician: Luke Rutter
  • Special Effects Assistant: Chris D Walker
  • Digital Compositor: Melis Alpas
  • Digital Compositor: Damián Babbaro
  • Second Assistant Sound: Benjamin Collier-Niblett
  • ADR Recordist: Romi Martinez
  • Grip: Sam Bridges
  • Lights Technician: Alistair Cox
  • Digicam Trainee: Jack Degg
  • Electrician: Giorgio Visciano
  • Digicam Trainee: Theo Spearman
  • Digicam Trainee: Junel Rahman
  • Online Editor: Ellie Clissett
  • Dailies Operator: Alex Coveney
  • Submit Production Coordinator: Amy Djordjevic
  • Online Editor: Jemma Fox
  • Assistant Editor: Sara Mae Jeffrey
  • Assistant Editor: Iona Prior
  • Dailies Operator: Julien Trouillet
  • Arena Assistant: Greta Bassetti
  • Arena Manager: Ross Kirkman
  • Musician: Duncan Ashby
  • Musician: Trevor Mires
  • Assistant Script: Kimberly Loveless
  • Hairstylist: Natasha Richards
  • Location Production Assistant: Yusra Gilani Ahmed
  • Location Production Assistant: Alice Arbuthnot
  • Location Production Assistant: Isra Gilani
  • Third Assistant Director: Bridget Gonda
  • Location Production Assistant: Eilisha McNally
  • Extra Third Assistant Director: Gemma Morton
  • Location Production Assistant: Jim Onyemenam
  • Props: Bonnie Ansell
  • Construction Coordinator: Valentina Borfecchia
  • Standby Painter: Mitchell Tall
  • Props: Faith Carey
  • Thought Artist: Gerard Dunleavy
  • Govt Producer: Pete Chiappetta
  • Govt Producer: Andrew Lary
  • Govt Producer: Anthony Tittanegro
ALSO REVIEW: Movie "Some Adore It Hot". Opinions and Movie Trailer.

Movie Opinions

    Credit ranking: TheMovieDb